Follow "MellanoxTech" on FacebookTwitterYouTube
40/56GbE
Cost-effective 10GbE!
Deliver Higher Application Performance!
Low Latency 40 Gigabit Ethernet End-to-End Solutions

40/56GbE Cable

Mellanox cables are a cost-effective solution for connecting high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance 40/56GbE NICs and switches throughout the network. In addition to meeting or exceeding IEEE standards, Mellanox Certified cables are 100% tested on Mellanox equipment to ensure optimal signal integrity and the best end-to-end performance. With Mellanox cables you will experience trouble-free installation and long-term operation.

Mellanox Copper Cables

Mellanox passive copper cables provide robust connections and require no power from the connector. Mellanox active cables are a thinner alternative to the passive cables, and are available in longer lengths.

Mellanox Optical Cables

Mellanox optical solutions provide long range scalability for all topologies and utilize innovative optical technologies to enable extremely high signal integrity and reliability. Mellanox SFP+ optical modules support LC-LC fiber connections for Enterprise (10GBASE-SR) or long distance (10GBASE-LR) applications.

View Product BriefDownload PDF Cable Family Brochure              View Product BriefDownload PDF Product Brief

View Product BriefDownload PDF Datasheet