Follow "MellanoxTech" on FacebookTwitterYouTube
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Jump to 40/56GbE
10GbE Speed at Your Fingertips!
Cost-Effective, Fast Data Center Connectivity

Cable

Mellanox cables are a cost-effective solution for connecting high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance 10GbE NICs and switches throughout the network. In addition to meeting or exceeding IEEE standards, Mellanox Certified cables are 100% tested to ensure optimal signal integrity and the best end-to-end performance. With Mellanox cables you will experience trouble-free installation and long-term operation.

Mellanox passive copper cables provide robust connections and require no power from the connector. Our optical solutions provide long range scalability for all topologies and utilize innovative optical technologies to enable extremely high signal integrity and reliability. Mellanox SFP+ optical modules support LC-LC fiber connections for Enterprise (10GBASESR) or long distance (10GBASE-LR) applications.

View Product BriefDownload PDF Cable Family Brochure